Staff


September 2016

Leadership team

Anne-Marie Merifield Executive Head teacher
Ermina Kesedzic SENCO
Kulbir Bura Children’s Centre Services Leader
Lindsay Mihailovic Head of School
Ruth Light Business and Strategic Development Manager
Sue Easterbrook Project Support Officer

1. Parental Involvement Team

Amanda Jordan Parental Involvement Worker

2. Admin team

Emma Clifford Administrator
Iram Noreen Admin Assistant
Leah Greaves Admin Assistant
Muhammad Khan Admin Apprentice
Zarqa Akhtar Administrator
Zieadh Pirveen Admin Assistant

3. Birth-2s room

Anza Yasin Early Years Practitioner
Denise Staniforth Early Years Support Worker
Hafsa Ali Early Years Assistant
Humayra Khan Apprentice
June Throp Early Years Support Worker
Shabina Kousar Lunchtime Assistant
Victoria McNulty Early Years Practitioner

4. Blue room

Georgia Balmforth Early Years Support Worker
Georgina Hurst Early Years Practitioner
Hafsah Malik Apprentice
Mansurah Rahman Apprentice
Maryum Nazir Early Years Practitioner
Rachael Carter Early Years Support Worker
Ruth Nutter Early Years Support Worker
Sohail Shapal Early Years Support Worker
Vanessa Joseph Early Years Practitioner

5. Green room

Claire Collins Early Years Practitioner
Dina Gulbe Early Years Support Worker
Haleema Hussain Apprentice
Halima Parveen Apprentice
Hazra Khalifa Early Years Practitioner
Henna Khan Apprentice
Kauser Tasneem Early Years Support Worker
Marie Housam Early Years Assistant
Mohammed Bilal Early Years Practitioner
Noshaba Akhtar Early Years Support Worker

6. Red room

Ann-Marie Leadbeater Early Years Practitioner
Kimberley Merifield Teacher
Lucy Phillips Early Years Practitioner
Salma Iqbal Early Years Support Worker
Treacy Armstrong Early Years Support Worker
Wajib Khan Early Years Practitioner

7. Yellow room

Adam Garrett Early Years Teacher
Diane Collins Early Years Practitioner
Emma Jackson Early Years Practitioner
Huma Shehzad Early Years Support Worker
Kim Tran Early Years Practitioner
Sumayyah Zeb Early Years Practitioner

8. Children’s Centre Plus

Carmel Hicks Early Years Practitioner
Danuta Petrie Teacher
Samantha Gallagher Early Years Practitioner
Verity Fox Early Years Practitioner
Yvonne Pickard Agency Staff

9. Site Support

Almas Razaq Lunchtime Supervisor
Angela Wainwright Chef
Azra Bi Cleaner
Bushra Bashir Lunchtime Assistant
Craig Hogg Site Manager
Hajra Patel General Kitchen Assistant
Imtiaz Begum Cleaner
Malgorzata Kurkiewicz Cleaner
Sadia Sheikh General Kitchen Assistant
Shazia Shahzaad Lunchtime Assistant

CC Cluster – Allerton

Caroline Goodwill Early Years Practitioner
Farzana Khan Family Support Worker
Gail Barraclough Family Support Worker
Nafeesa Yaqoob Admin Assistant
Tammy Ramsden Community Engagement Worker

CC Cluster – Crossley Hall

Heather Tetley Early Years Practitioner
Jane Simmons Family Support Worker
Miryam Asghar Community Engagement Worker
Rajvir Chahal Family Support Worker

CC Cluster – Farnham

Adnaan Khan Admin Assistant
Caroline Swain Family Support Worker
Fozia Abowath Early Years Practitioner
Grace Studholme Early Years Practitioner
Qurrat Ul-Ain Community Engagement Worker
Shaista Liaqat Family Support Worker
Sofia Akhtar Community Engagement Worker

CC Cluster – Lidget Green

Dianne Rushworth Family Support Worker
Saeeda Hussain Family Support Worker
Stacey Henshaw Community Engagement Worker
Zakiyah Ahmed Early Years Practitioner

CC Cluster – Princeville

Maxine Summers Early Years Practitioner
Nadia Naveed Community Engagement Worker
Negat Akhtar Family Support Worker
Noorzehat Khan Family Support Worker
Sabba Shabaz Community Engagement Worker

CC Cluster – St Edmund’s

Aaliyah Banaras Admin Assistant
Amanda Driver Family Support Worker
Carmel Hicks Early Years Practitioner
Jane Stevenson Community Engagement Worker
Najam Shaffi Family Support Worker
Selma Ejaz Family Support Worker
Vicky Ullah Family Support Worker

CC Cluster – Thornton

Emma Dean Early Years Practitioner
Lindsey Richardson Family Support Worker
Mareena Shah Community Engagement Worker

Cluster wide

Hafeez Rahman Early Years Practitioner Dads & Male Carers
Juraj Tancos Family Support Worker
Ruzena Pestova Community Engagement Worker
Qaiser Hussain Early Years Practitioner Dads & Male Carers

Teaching School

Ammara Mahmood Apprentice
Andrea Layzell Workforce Development Leader
Chris Bunting Teaching School Director
Chris Tolson Head of Teaching & Learning
Katie Waring Head of Intial Teacher Training
Sarah Gordon Assistant Head of Initial Teacher Training