Staff


Staff list September 2018

Leadership team

Anne-Marie Merifield               Executive Head teacher

Sian Hudson                            Head of School

Ermina Kesedzic                      Assistant Head (Senco)

Kimberley Middleton                Assistant Head

Ruth Light                                Business and Strategic Development Manager

Zarqa Akhtar                            Assistant Business Manager

Parental Involvement 

Amanda Jordan                       Parental Involvement Worker

Juraj Tancos                            EU Migrant Support Worker

Radka Keselova                      EU Community Engagement Worker

Admin team

Emma Clifford                         Administrator (HR)

Iram Noreen                            Administrator 

Zieadh Pirveen                        Admin Assistant

Caroline Hicks                         Admin Assistant

Leah Greaves                          Admin Assistant

Zida Khatun                             Admin Apprentice

Ammara Mahmood                  Admin Apprentice

Birth to 2s room

Lauren Bourne                        Early Years Practitioner

Ayesha Bi                                Early Years Support Worker

Denise Staniforth                    Early Years Support Worker

Huma Shehzad                       Early Years Support Worker

Noshaba Akhtar                      Early Years Support Worker

Reedah Khan                          Apprentice

Blue room

Georgina Town                        Early Years Practitioner

Maryum Nazir                          Early Years Practitioner

Vanessa Joseph                      Early Years Practitioner

Georgia Balmforth                   Early Years Support Worker

Lubna Tariq                              Early Years Support Worker

Rachael Carter                         Early Years Support Worker

Ruth Nutter                              Early Years Support Worker

Sohail Shapal                           Early Years Support Worker

Haleema Shah                          Apprentice

Kolsuma Sultana                      Apprentice

Green room

Claire Collins                            Early Years Practitioner

Mohammed Bilal                      Early Years Practitioner

Samantha Gallagher                Early Years Practitioner

Kauser Tasneem                      Early Years Support Worker

Salma Iqbal                              Early Years Support Worker

Maleehah Khan                        Early Years Support Worker

Marie Housam                          Early Years Support Worker

Fatima Patel                             Apprentice

Sana Ahmed                            Apprentice

Red room

Lucy Phillips                             Trainee Teacher

Diane Collins                            Early Years Practitioner

Wajib Khan                               Early Years Practitioner

Henna Khan                             Early Years Practitioner

Robert Popik                            Apprentice

Yellow room

Dina Gulbe                               Class Teacher

Emma Jackson                         Early Years Practitioner

Hazra Khalifa                            Early Years Practitioner

Kim Tran                                   Early Years Practitioner

Sumayyah Zeb                         Early Years Practitioner

Danielle Clarke                         Early Years Support Worker

Support for children with additional needs

Ann-Marie Leadbeater             Senior Early Years Practitioner

Nabeela Younas                       Early Years Support Worker

Hafsah Malik                            Early Years Support Worker

Hafsa Ali                                  Early Years Support Worker

Jodie Illingworth                       Early Years Support Worker

Haleema Hussain                     Apprentice

Site Support

Almas Razaq                            Lunchtime Assistant

Bushra Bashir                           Lunchtime Assistant

Shabina Kousar                        Lunchtime Assistant

Shazia Shahzaad                      Lunchtime Assistant

Lindsey Marks                           Chef

Hajra Patel                               General Kitchen Assistant

Sadia Sheikh                            General Kitchen Assistant

Craig Hogg                               Site Manager

Azra Bi                                      Cleaner

Imtiaz Begum                            Cleaner

Malgorzata Kurkiewicz              Cleaner