The Leadership Team

Sian Hudson

Executive Headteacher
Also Executive Headteacher at Lilycroft Nursery School

sian.hudson@lilycroftnurseryschool.com

Ermina Kesedzic

Assistant Headteacher & SENDCO

ermina.kesedzic@stedmundsbradford.org.uk

Kimberley Middleton

Assistant Head

kimberley.middleton@stedmundsbradford.org.uk

Amanda Nicholson

Business Manager

amanda.nicholson@stedmundsbradford.org.uk

 


Parental Involvement

Maryum Nazir

Parental Involvement Worker

maryum.nazir@stedmundsbradford.org.uk

Juraj Tancos

EU Migrant Support Worker

juraj.tancos@stedmundsbradford.org.uk

Administration Team

Zieadh Pirveen

Admin

Caroline Hicks

Admin

Leah Greaves

Administrator (Finance)

Emma Clifford

Administrator (HR)

Birth to 2's room

Georgina Town

Early Years Practitioner

Noshaba Akhtar

Early Years Support Worker

Kirsty Holdsworth

Early Years Support Worker

Raveen Ikhlalc

Apprentice

Blue Room

Kim Tran

Early Years Practitioner

Lubna Tariq

Early Years Practitioner

Nosrat Habib

Early Years Support Worker

Kolsuma Sultana

Early Years Support Worker

Green room

 

Claire Collins

Early Years Practitioner

Suhail Shapal

Early Years Practitioner

Salma Iqbal

Early Years Support Worker

Marie Housam

Early Years Support Worker

Hamida Ditta

Early Years Support Worker

Hafsah Malik

Early Years Assistant

Ijazur Rahman

Apprentice

Red room

Mohammed Bilal                       Class Teacher

Diane Collins                            Early Years Practitioner

Ann-Marie Leadbeater             Early Years Practitioner

Robert Popik                            Early Years Practitioner

Vanessa Joseph                      Early Years Practitioner

Lauren Hunter                         Early Years Practitioner

Jodie Illingworth                      Early Years Support Worker

Ansa Mahmood                      Apprentice

Haleema Shah                        Apprentice    

Yellow room

Dina Gulbe                             Class Teacher

Emma Jackson                       Early Years Practitioner

Danielle Clarke                       Early Years Practitioner

Wajib Khan                             Early Years Practitioner

Hazra Khalifa                          Early Years Practitioner

Sumayyah Zeb                       Early Years Practitioner

Huma Shehzad                      Early Years Practitioner

Nabeela Younas                    Early Years Support Worker  

Romana Nawaz                      Apprentice 

Tanya Rafaqat                         Apprentice

 

Support for children with additional needs

Ann-Marie Leadbeater             Senior Early Years Practitioner

Nabeela Younas                      Early Years Support Worker

Hafsah Malik                            Early Years Support Worker

Jodie Illingworth                       Early Years Support Worker

Tanya Rafaqat                         Apprentice

Site Support

Arek Guzik

Site Manager

Lindsey Marks

Chef

Hajra Patel

General Kitchen Assistant

Sadia Sheikh

General Kitchen Assistant

Sobia Razaq

Lunch time Supervisor

Almas Razaq                            Lunchtime Assistant

Bushra Bashir                           Lunchtime Assistant

Shabina Kousar                        Lunchtime Assistant

Shazia Shahzaad                      Lunchtime Assistant

Azra Bi                                      Cleaner

Imtiaz Begum                            Cleaner

Malgorzata Kurkiewicz              Cleaner

No school employees have a gross annual salary of £100,000 or more. 

Click the link below to find the Financial Benchmark of our school

https://schools-financial-benchmarking.service.gov.uk/school/detail?urn=107190

© Copyright 2017–2022 St Edmund’s Nursery School and Children’s Centre– View Privacy Notice

School & College Websites by Schudio